Darkan Golf Club Inc

Women’s Fixtures 2012 Season Calendar
April
Wed18*
9 Hole Ambrose – 10am start
Shared Lunch to follow
 
Sat 21
Opening Day Mixed Ambrose
Fuel Distributors of WA Trophy
MAY
Wed 02
Canadian Foursomes -
Draw for Partners
 
Sat 05
Stableford – Women & Men
St John Ambulance Day at Darkan
Wed 09
Stableford
Caral Goss Trophy
Fri 11
Capel Open Day
 
Wed 16
4BBB – Own Partners
George Booth Challenge
Peta Hulse & Les Harrington Trophies
Thu 17
Katanning Open Day
 
Wed 23
Stroke
1st Silver Spoon
1st International Bowl
1st Putting Competition
Darkan Post Office Trophy
Wed 30
Jubilee Foursomes – Own Partners
Icon Agriculture Trophy
JUNE
Wed 06
Stableford
Golf Box Team Challenge
Karen Wunnenberg Trophy
Thu 07
Williams Open Day
 
Wed 13
Stroke
1st Qualifying Round
2nd  Silver Spoon
2nd  International Bowl
2nd Putting Competition
M & M Dew Trophy
Sat 16
Stableford – Women & Men
Pink Ribbon Cancer Day Tea
Patron’s Trophy
Sun 17
UGS Mixed Foursomes Championships at Williams
 
Wed 20
UGSWGA Foursomes Championships at Wandering
 
Wed 20
Stableford
 
Fri 22
Bridgetown Open Day
 
Sat 23
Forrest Hill Open Day
 
Wed 27
Stableford – Anniversary Day
M Quartermaine Trophy
Wed 27-Fri 29
WGWA Rural Bronze at Kellerberrin
 
JULY
Wed 04
Stroke
2nd Qualifying Round
3rd   Silver Spoon
3rd  International Bowl
3rd Putting Competition
Rosemary Ricetti Trophy
Fri 06-Sun 08*
WGWA Provincial at Hyden
 
Wed 11*
4BBB
Allure for Hair Trophy
Thu 12*
Wickepin Open Day
 
Wed 18*
Stroke
4th Silver Spoon
4th Putting Competition
Fleay’s Store Trophy
Thu 19*
Wagin Open Day
 
Sat 21*
Darkan Men’s 4BBB
Elders Trophy
Sun 22*
Darkan Men’s Open Day
27 Holes
Coltart Cup
Wool Agency Co Trophy
Wed 25
Stroke
3rd Qualifying Round
5th Silver Spoon
Hygieia Health & Beauty Trophy
Fri 27
Darkan Open Day 4BBB
Stableford
M & S Hulse Trophy
Spring Valley Poll Dorset Study Trophy
AUGUST
Wed 01
Foursomes Championships Own Partners – 27 Holes
Direct Fuel Supplies Trophy
Wed 08
Par
 
Tue 07-Thu 09
UGSWGA & Eastern Districts Championships Co-Hosted at Hyden
Wool Agencies
CBH Golf Box
Australian Wheat Board
Wed 15
Stableford
M Duffield Memorial Trophy
Wed 22
Stableford – 27 Holes
President’s Trophy
Fri 24
Bunbury Open Day
 
Sun 26
Pingelly Open Day
 
Tue 28
Boyup Brook Open Day
 
Wed 29
Stroke 4th Qualifying Round
Rarebits on Burrowes Trophy
Thu 30
Wandering Open Day
 
SEPTEMBER
Mon 03
WGWA Jubilee Foursomes Playoff at Hartfield
 
Tue 04
WGWA Silver Spoon Playoff at Hartfield
 
Wed 05 & Fri 07
Country Week at Royal Fremantle, WAGC & Mt Lawley
 
Wed 05
Par
Maureen South Trophy
Sat 08
Boddington Open Day
 
Mon 10
Nurses Cup at Nedlands
 
Wed 12
Semi Finals
 
Wed 19
Championship Finals
1st 4 William Barrett & Sons
2nd 4 Byfields Accountants
Sun 23
Golf Box Team Challenge Playoff at Melville Glades
 
Mon 24
George Playoff at Wanneroo
 
Tue 25
Harvey Open Day
 
Wed 26
4BBB
AGM
Heather Cook & Heather Gibbs Trophies
OCTOBER
Wed 03*
Women’s Closing Day 9 Holes
- Lunch & Presentations
 
Sat 06*
JH Coltart Memorial Day
Closing Day
Wool Agency Co Trophies
Fri 19
Collie Open Day
 
Sat 20
Narrogin Open Day
 
 
 
*  Indicates School Holidays